|
2024 Spring Filmmakers Commencement Exhibition
12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Building: Main, Room: 313 Black Box Experimental Space
|
|
Professional Practices (GRLA 7021 01)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
|
|
Introduction to Art and Design History 2 (AH 1702 06)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
|
Introduction to Art and Design History 2 (AH 1702 08)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
|
Interrogating Post Modernity: The Fine Arts Since 1945 (AH 2101 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
|
Applied Arts and Designed Objects (AH 2103 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
|
Print Culture, Art, and Communicati on in the Age of Mass Reproduction (AH 2105 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
|
Great Directors (AH 3607 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
|
Native American Art (AH 4325 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
|
Creative Nonfiction and Memoir Writ ing (CPW 3930 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
|
Creative Economies (ES 2001 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
Professional Practice - Fine Arts (FA 4000 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 150 Main Auditorium
|
Professional Practice - Fine Arts (FA 4000 02)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
|
LA Advanced Seminar: Craft (HS 5011 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
|
Native American Art (HU 4325 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
|
Creative Economies (SO 2001 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
|
Private Meeting
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Building: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
|
|
Webinar for Alternative Response Approaches for Campus Safety
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 447 E/Studio Conference Room
|
|
Intro Film: Screening
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
|
|
Introduction to Animation (ANIM 2000 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
|
Drawing for Animators (ANIM 2500 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
|
Stop-Motion Animation (ANIM 3010 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 345 Black Studio
|
Professional Practice - COM (COM 4000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
|
Introduction to Painting (DRPT 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
|
Drawing: Figure (DRPT 3020 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
|
Persuasion and Marketing (ES 1701 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
Remix: Quotation and Appropriation (FAS 3070 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M201 Classroom
|
Foundation: 3D (FDN 1112 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
|
Foundation: Drawing 1 (FDN 1211 01)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
|
Foundation: Drawing 2 (FDN 1212 02)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
|
Foundation: Media 1 (FDN 1311 01)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Building: Main, Room: 317 Classroom with computers
|
Ideation and Process (FDN 1411 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
|
Ideation and Process (FDN 1411 04)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
|
Introduction to Filmmaking (FILM 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
|
Advanced Filmmaking Seminar (FILM 5010 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
|
Advanced Material Exploration (FURN 3093 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
|
Graphic Design 1 (GRD 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
|
Graphic Design 1 (GRD 2000 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
|
Concepts and Metaphors (ILL 3020 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
|
Concepts and Metaphors (ILL 3020 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
|
Professional Practice - ILLUS (ILL 4000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M200 Classroom
|
Professional Practice - ILLUS (ILL 4000 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
|
How It's Made: Materials and Manufacturing Processes (PD 3340 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
|
Photography 1 (PH 2000 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 303 Analog / Digital Photo Studio
|
Photo Book (PH 3050 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
|
Screenprinting (PPB 3015 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 425 Screen Printing Room
|
Intaglio (PPB 3020 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
|
Sculpture Studio: Form and Content (SC 3040 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
|
Installation and Performance (WMM 3010 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
|
|
Graduation Preparation 2 (GRLA 7014 01)
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Building: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
|
Graduation Preparation 2 (GRLA 7014 02)
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Building: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
|
|
Foundation: Drawing 1 (FDN 1211 02)
3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M205 Drawing Classroom
|
Foundation: Drawing 2 (FDN 1212 04)
3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
|
Foundation: Media 1 (FDN 1311 02)
3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Building: Main, Room: 317 Classroom with computers
|
|
OC and Worldbuilding Club
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Building: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
|
|
Faculty Senate
6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 201 Emeritus Conference Room
|
Board Game Club
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
|
|
Introduction to Animation (ANIM 2000 03)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
|
Character Design (ANIM 3023 03)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
|
Motion Design (GRD 3060 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
|
Liberal Arts Advanced Seminar (HS 5010 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
|
Trad & Digi: Integrating Digital and Traditional Media (ILL 3033 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
|
Filmmakers club meeting
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
|
Junior Scientologists Film Club
6:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
|
|
Character Design and Development (CSMA 9620 20)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Building: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
|
Programming for Web (GWD 6620 20)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Building: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
|
Club meeting- MCAD Kart Club
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
|